2017 Junior Prize Giving

2017 Junior Prize Giving - Recent News - News and Events - Papakura High School

Congratulations to our Junior Prize Winners
 
Ash Williams                         Top Year 10 Student Clinton Dougherty Memorial (Junior Dux)
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama   Top Year 9 Student
 
 
Aeyshah Martelli Year 9 Art
Regan Cooke-Shorthouse Year 9 Technology - Hospitality
Samuel Johnson 9APA English
Samuel Johnson 9APA Science
Samuel Johnson Year 9 Te Reo Māori
Larissa Usman 9APA Health
Larissa Usman 9APA Mathematics
Larissa Usman Year 9 Art Digital
Mareko Hebrew 9APA Physical Education
Mareko Hebrew Year 9 Performing Arts
Mareko Hebrew 9APA Social Studies
 
Evan Jones Year 9 Art Digital
Diya Saadi 9APAR Health
Cori Te Rongomau 9APAR Mathematics
Tyrone Ngawharau 9APAR Physical Education
Billy Tomu 9APAR Science
Lyl'Gee Ropiha-Wilson Year 9 Technology - Hard Materials
Lyl'Gee Ropiha-Wilson Year 9 Technology - Hospitality
Cornelis Kamermans 9APAR English
Cornelis Kamermans 9APAR Social Studies
Cornelis Kamermans Year 9 Te Reo Māori
 
Kerry Danielsen 9KIR Mathematics
Chad Panapa 9KIR Physical Education
Awha Anderson Year 9 Art
Tanisha Shivel 9KIR English
Anushika Prasad 9KIR Health
Anushika Prasad 9KIR Science
Anushika Prasad 9KIR Social Studies
Anushika Prasad Year 9 Technology - ICT - Dullabh Award
 
Isaac Marechal 9KIRI English
Sharlene Morunga 9KIRI Health
Tamihana Kahika Year 9 Music
Isitolo Hafoka 9KIRI Physical Education
Lyvette Manase 9KIRI Social Studies
Jaleah Magele 9KIRI Science
Jaleah Magele 9KIRI Mathematics
 
Wairua Walker 9OTU English
Jessica Moehurori-Wilson 9OTU Health
Lafoga Tuiolemotu Year 9 Technology - Hard Materials
Ngaata Latu 9OTU Physical Education
Cade Barrett 9OTU Mathematics
Cade Barrett Year 9 Technology - Hard Materials
Marion Koiatu Year 9 Art
Marion Koiatu Year 9 Technology - ICT - Dullabh Award
Marion Koiatu Year 9 Music
Mackenzie Templeton 9OTU Science
Mackenzie Templeton 9OTU Social Studies
Mackenzie Templeton Year 9 Music
 
Joedicy Letalu 9OTUU Physical Education
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama 9OTUU English
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama 9OTUU Health
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama 9OTUU Mathematics
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama 9OTUU Science
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama 9OTUU Social Studies
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama Year 9 Art Digital
Tazmyn Fuapau-Haletama Year 9 Technology - Hospitality
 
Pride Opetaia Toby 10APA Health
Titan Samson 10APA Physical Education
Monu Maea Year 10 Technology - Hard Materials
Alita Sateki 10APA Social Studies
Alita Sateki Year 10 Performing Arts
Noah Bates 10APA English
Noah Bates 10APA Mathematics
Noah Bates 10APA Science
 
Viliami Tomu Year 10 Music
Annalee Sio 10APAR English
Annalee Sio 10APAR Health
Annalee Sio 10APAR Mathematics
Annalee Sio 10APAR Physical Education
Annalee Sio 10APAR Science
Annalee Sio 10APAR Social Studies
 
Shayne Cook-McLaughlin 10KIRI English
Nehaal Goundar 10KIRI Physical Education
Catherine Armstrong 10KIRI Social Studies
Mele Nau Year 10 Hospitality
Samantha Savieti Year 10 Art - Visual - Junior Art Trophy
Samantha Savieti Year 10 Sports Education
Ash Williams 10KIRI Science
Ash Williams 10KIRI Health
Ash Williams 10KIRI Mathematics
Ash Williams Year 10 ICT - Dullabh Award
Ash Williams Year 10 Business Studies
 
Maria Reti 10OTU Health
Kauri Hose-Shortcliffe Year 10 Te Reo Māori
Kathleen Turner 10OTU Social Studies
Winter Clark 10OTU English
Winter Clark 10OTU Mathematics
Dhay-Shiarnah Harris 10OTU Physical Education
Dhay-Shiarnah Harris 10OTU Science
 
Asia-Jae Lum 10OTUU English
Jodeci Edwards 10OTUU Physical Education
Khloe Long 10OTUU Science
Zoel Holamotu 10OTUU Social Studies
Setaita Fakapulia 10OTUU Health
Setaita Fakapulia 10OTUU Mathematics
 
Serena Mau Top Year 9 XA Student
Riki Ainsley Top Year 10 XA Student
Kanaehana Taiaroa Rangatahi Toa
Junior Kapahaka Award
Billy Tomu Junior Sports Person of the Year
 
 

Share this article: