Papakura High School Staff

Simon Full Length

Principal/Tumuaki

Simon Craggs

09 296 4400

[email protected]

Paul Van Etten

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal - Operations

Te Aparangi

Paul van Etten

09 295 1521

[email protected]

Lisa Mortimer

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal - Curriculum & NZQA

Kirikiri

Lisa Mortimer

09 295 1517

[email protected]

Troy England

Tumuaki Taurua/Deputy Principal - Director of Pastoral Services

Otuuwairoa

Troy England

09 295 1519

[email protected]

 


Acting Assistant Principal

Te Aparangi

Andrea Rabin

09 295 2074

[email protected]

Kaiārahi whānau  

Kirikiri 

Te Aparangi

Otuuwairoa

 

Shauna Thomas

Jo-Ella Hura-Tupaea

Michelle Lloyd

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Kaiārahi tuarua



Kirikiri 

Te Aparangi

Otuuwairoa

 

Declan Mulcahy

Lara Sexton

Lesieli Samiu

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

Departments  
Careers & Transition PathwaysSandra Paulus[email protected]
EnglishHead of Department - Lavinia Manoa[email protected]

Julian Abel
Gail Boyce
Nicole Da Silva
Declan Mulcahy
Zech Soakai
Jacqueline Swney
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
LanguagesHead of Department - Jackie Lauaki[email protected]
SamoanFata Komiti[email protected]
TonganLangiola (Ola) Tonga[email protected]
SpanishDeclan Mulcahy[email protected]
Learning SupportHead of Department - Linda Diorio[email protected]
Learning Support CoordinatorCharlotte Tildesley[email protected]

Atelini Nabalarua[email protected]
Teacher AidesCaroline Crabb
Maxine Gill
Reetu Kaur
Maha Raad
Louise Thorpe-Franck
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Te Reo MāoriHead of Department - Matua Ian Marino-Tauhinu[email protected]

Ariana George
Sharmain Hancy
Harono Te Iringa
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
MathematicsHead of Department - Anusha Soupen[email protected]

Rishi Basdew
Tevita Kaufononga
Prakash Nair
Maria Powell
Araadhana Sharma
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Music 

Head of Department - Andrea Rabin

[email protected]


Campbell Bolton-Hampton
Catherine Walker
[email protected]
[email protected]
Visual ArtsHead of Department - Kate Lobb[email protected]

Louisa Afoa
Jinny Park
Lara Sexton
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Drama/DanceHead of Department - Anita Imlach[email protected]

Raquel Foster-Te Anau[email protected]
PE / Health

Head of Department - Jason Borland

[email protected]


Tino Adam
Stephen Dowsett
Jo-Ella Hura-Tupaea
Michelle Lloyd
LeRoy Paul
Olivia Samiu
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
ScienceHead of Department - Alison Wilson[email protected]

Gurpreet Chaudhary
Sally Jones
David Lawrence
Praveena Prakash
Selvi Radhakrishnan
Zainul Rafiq
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Services AcademyShonté To'a[email protected]
Social ScienceHead of Department - Jackie Lauaki[email protected]

Fata Komiti
Beverley Matamua
Lesieli Samiu
Grace Tofa
Shauna Thomas
Langiola Tonga
Kevin Xu
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Technology (Food /Hospitality)Head of Department - Dianne Corban[email protected]

Sanober Alwar[email protected]
Technology (ICT)Head of Department - Satchet Singh[email protected]

Sheethal Deeplal[email protected]
Wellness Team

Guidance CounsellorMichelle Haare[email protected] 
Social WorkerJustine Spring-Rice[email protected]
Senior NurseSue Iles[email protected]
NurseAllison Freemantle[email protected]
Youth WorkerPhillip Kareroa[email protected]
Check & Connect Youth Mentor
Chris Pongi[email protected]
Attendance

Robyn Zenovich

0508 ABSENT 

09 295 1506

[email protected]
Enrolments  
Faith Meikle09 295 1508[email protected] 
Finance Officer  
Karee Lilley09 295 1510[email protected]
Principal's PA & Board Secretary  
Philippa Kaisser09 295 1505[email protected]
Cashier & Accounts  
Desiree Arnott09 296 4400 ext. 9358[email protected]
Activity Centre  
Lisa Singe09 295 6417[email protected]

Pauline Cvitanovich
Therese Luxton
Jamie Singe
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Alternative Education  
Charlie Prescott09 299 1287[email protected]

Leana Cvitanovich
Kara Matthews
[email protected]
[email protected]
Rosehill Satellite Unit

Natalie McAuslin09 295 1526[email protected]

Jordan Tavui
[email protected]